• 考生在線咨詢

    山東成考網微信公眾號 山東成考網微信公眾號
    返回頂部∧
      歡迎訪問山東成考網! 本網站為民間交流網站,主要為廣大考生提供報考指導服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以山東省教育招生考試院www.sdzk.cn為準亚博app下载。
    • 咨詢亚博app下载、投訴電話:0531-83170882
    城市:
    成考系統:
    所在位置:山東成考網 > 試題題庫 > 專起本 > 正文

    山東成考專升本英語試題及答案(一)

    2020-09-03 11:16:17   來源:山東成考網    點擊: 學習交流群+ 加入 微信公眾號+ 關注
    作者:楊老師
      【導讀】2020年山東成人高考報名即將截止,你開始復習了嗎?一起和山東成考網一起去看看吧。

      1. Motorists _____ of speeding may be banned from driving for a year.

      A. convicted B. arrested

      C. charged D. judged

      [答案] A. convicted.

      [注釋]be convicted to 被判有...... (罪) :He was convicted of murder. (他被法院判有謀殺罪。)

      2. The reason why he adapted to the new situations quickly is that he has a _____ attitude.

      A. changeable B. alternate

      C. movable D. flexible

      [答案] D. flexible.

      [注釋] flexible 靈活的, 可變通的; We need a foreign policy that is more flexible.

      3. Will all those _____ the proposal raise their hands?

      A. in relation to

      B. in excess of

      C. in contrast to

      D. in favor of

      [答案] D. in favor of.

      4. An early typewriter produced letters quickly and neatly; the typist, _____ couldn't see his work on his machine.

      A. however B. therefore

      C. yet D. although

      [答案] A. however.

      [注釋] however 然而亚博app下载。

      本題譯文:早期的打字機打起字來又快又整齊, 然而打字員不能看著機器鍵盤打字。

      5. We are interested in the weather because it _____ us so directly ------ what we wear, what we do, and even how we feel.

      A. benefits B. guides

      C. affects D. effects

      [答案] C. affects.

      6. I can meet you at eight o'clock; _____ you can call for me.

      A. incidentally B. actually

      C. alternatively D. accordingly

      [答案] C. alternatively

      [注釋]alternatively (=as an alternative) 作為一個替代辦法:If however is used, but is not needed; or alternatively omit however. (如果使用however,就不需要but;或者作為一個替代辦法省去however。)

      [注意]alternately 和 alternatively的區別:alternately (交替地) :At a Chinese dinner, the guests and the hosts sit alternately at a round table.

      7. He has the _____ of an athlete: he really goes all out to win.

      A. instants B. instances

      C. instincts D. intelligences

      [答案] C. instincts.

      [注釋] instinct 天生的本領亚博app下载。instant n. 瞬間, 時刻; adj. 立即的, 直接的。如:instant coffee 速溶咖啡; instant food (s) 方便食品。例如:Spaceships are stocked with a variety of instant foods. (宇宙飛船上備有各種個樣的方便食品。)

      8. A university is an educational institution which _____ degrees and carries out research.

      A. rewards B. awards

      C. grants D. presents

      [答案] B. awards.

      [注釋]awards sb. sth. 授于某人某物。如:They awarded John the first prize. (他們授于約翰一等獎。)

      9. The old lady can't hope to _____ her cold in a few days.

      A. get over B. get off C. hold back D. hold up

      [答案] A. get over [

      10. Jim's plans to go to college _____ at the last moment.

      A. fell out B. gave away

      C. gave off D. fell through

      [答案] D. fell through,未能實現

      今天的分享就到這里了,想獲取更多關于山東成人高考的相關資訊,如成人高考報名時間、考試時間亚博app下载、報考條件、備考知識、相關新聞等亚博app下载,敬請關注山東成考網(www.kluetmeier.com)

    成考倒計時

    49

    立刻定制專屬提升方案

    獲取方案 OR 點我咨詢 點我關注 點我加群

    注:詳細內容及信息以山東省教育招生考試院為準

    未經授權不得轉載亚博app下载亚博app下载,如需轉載請注明出處。

    轉載請注明:文章轉載自 山東成考網 [http://www.kluetmeier.com/]
    本文關鍵詞:
    本文地址:http://www.kluetmeier.com/show-34-7015-1.html

    上一篇:2020年山東成人高考語文試題(二)
    下一篇:最后一頁

    山東成人高考提升便捷服務

    【考試時間:10月24、25日】

    山東成人高考網上報名系統 考生綜合服務大廳
    距2020全國成人高考:僅剩 49
    【請廣大考生提前備考】